County Epee & Sabre Championships

Comments Off

The following are confirmed entries for the County Epee & Sabre Championships on Sunday 20 November 2016:

Epee

U12:

Boys U12 Epee
DAVIES    Ethan    LUSO FENCING ACADEMY
MAHON    Aaron    LUSO FENCING ACADEMY
HENNESSEY    Owain    LUSO FENCING ACADEMY

Girls U12 Epee
PRATLEY    Genevieve    LUSO FENCING ACADEMY
CROSSA    Andrea    LUSO FENCING ACADEMY

U14:

Boys U14 Epee
MACLEOD    Gregor    READING FENCING CLUB
WHEELER    Christopher    LUSO FENCING ACADEMY
BARKER    Jack    LUSO FENCING ACADEMY
PRATLEY    Aedyn    LUSO FENCING ACADEMY
TUCKER    William    LUSO FENCING ACADEMY
STRUGAR    Oskar    READING FENCING CLUB
SEED    Hal    DILETTANTE
GOEDE    Jan    ROYAL GRAMMAR SCHOOL HIGH WYCOMBE
CROSSA    Nicolas    LUSO FENCING ACADEMY

Girls U14 Epee
BOUCHER-ROWE    Sarah    WYCOMBE ABBEY SCHOOL
SPARKES    Tegen    HEADINGTON SCHOOL OXFORD
PETTIGREW    Katie    LUSO FENCING ACADEMY
SILVA    Catarina    LUSO FENCING ACADEMY
MINTER    Saffron    LUSO FENCING ACADEMY

U16:

Boys U16 Epee
BOYER    Matthew    READING FENCING CLUB
PECK    Angus    TOUCHE FENCING CLUB
LONG    Jonathan    ROYAL GRAMMAR SCHOOL HIGH WYCOMBE
WALDEN    Harry    ROYAL GRAMMAR SCHOOL HIGH WYCOMBE
PRABU    Yassvanth    ROYAL GRAMMAR SCHOOL HIGH WYCOMBE
TUCKER    Ben    LUSO FENCING ACADEMY
WARNER    James    ROYAL GRAMMAR SCHOOL HIGH WYCOMBE
O’FARRELL    Milo    UNATTACHED
POURKARIMI    Kian    DILETTANTE

Girls U16 Epee
SIMMONDS    Constance    ABINGDON FENCING CLUB
DENG    River    WYCOMBE ABBEY SCHOOL
KRANTZ    Millicent    WYCOMBE ABBEY SCHOOL
WILLIAMS    Emily    READING FENCING CLUB

U18:

Boys U18 Epee
YEATES    Jonathan    ROYAL GRAMMAR SCHOOL HIGH WYCOMBE
MASON    Thomas    ROYAL GRAMMAR SCHOOL HIGH WYCOMBE
BURBAGE    George    LUSO FENCING ACADEMY
CARR    Daniel    ROYAL GRAMMAR SCHOOL HIGH WYCOMBE

Girls U18 Epee
WILLIAMS    Charlotte    READING FENCING CLUB
ROGERS    Abigail    DILETTANTE

Adults:

Mens Epee
MAYNARD    Calum    EGHAM FENCING CLUB
NORTH    Russell    READING FENCING CLUB
HILLIER    David    READING FENCING CLUB
READMAN    Simon    READING FENCING CLUB
STEPHENS    Timothy    OXFORD FENCING CLUB
ROSENBAUM    Jeff    READING FENCING CLUB
PICKERING    Matthew    HUNTINGDONSHIRE FENCING CLUB
ASKEW    Jason    SALLE ETON FENCING CLUB
GAY    Elliot    SALLE ETON FENCING CLUB
PALLANT    Robert    SALLE ETON FENCING CLUB
SPARROW    Daniel    SALLE ETON FENCING CLUB
MAYNARD    Niall    EGHAM FENCING CLUB
WILSON    James    WANTAGE FENCING CLUB
JONES    Ben    LUSO FENCING ACADEMY
HUGHES    Michael    LUSO FENCING ACADEMY

Womens Epee
SANDFORD    Liz    READING FENCING CLUB

Sabre

U12:

Boys U12 Sabre
ANDERSON    Benjamin    2005    UNATTACHED
ALEXANDER    Lachlan    2005    UNATTACHED
JAMES-LEE    Joshua    2005    UNATTACHED
SCOTT    Philip        ABINGDON PREP YOUNG BLADES
ED LANE

Girls U12 Sabre
WINTER    Ella    UNATTACHED

U14:

Boys U14 Sabre
CURTIS    Ben    ROYAL GRAMMAR SCHOOL HIGH WYCOMBE

Girls U14 Sabre
RICHARDS    Ashleigh    WANTAGE FENCING CLUB
SPARKES    Tegen    HEADINGTON SCHOOL OXFORD
GOLDIE    Eva    WYCOMBE ABBEY SCHOOL
HAMILTON-HOLBROOK    Coco    WYCOMBE ABBEY SCHOOL
METCALFE    Bethan    UNATTACHED
DAVIES    Amy    UNATTACHED

U16:

Boys U16 Sabre
WALDEN    Harry    ROYAL GRAMMAR SCHOOL HIGH WYCOMBE
METCALFE    Sean    ROYAL GRAMMAR SCHOOL HIGH WYCOMBE
LONG    Jonathan    ROYAL GRAMMAR SCHOOL HIGH WYCOMBE

Girls U16 Sabre
KIRKPATRICK    Eloise
BLACKMORE    Phoebe    DILETTANTE

U18:

Boys U18 Sabre
YEATES    Jonathan    ROYAL GRAMMAR SCHOOL HIGH WYCOMBE
CARR    Daniel    ROYAL GRAMMAR SCHOOL HIGH WYCOMBE

Girls U18 Sabre
ROGERS    Abigail    DILETTANTE

Adults:

Mens Sabre
MAYNARD    Calum    READING FENCING CLUB
BICKLEY    Oliver    WANTAGE FENCING CLUB
GAY    Elliot    SALLE ETON FENCING CLUB
MAYNARD    Niall    READING FENCING CLUB

Womens U18 Sabre
HAMILTON-HOLBROOK    Alexandrea    OXFORD BROOKES

Comments are closed.